AAMC

Friday, Oct 20th

Last update04:07:16 PM GMT

You are here:: MTCS 2010

About MTCC (2010)

2010 MTCS Round 3&4 Results

2010 AAMC Macau Touring Car Championship Race 2 (Round 3 & 4 31 July~01 August)

 

Results of Round 3:      

 

Race: Macau N2000 Class

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

SERGIO DE LACERDA

AAMC

Treasurer

Mr Patrick Castro

First runner up

CHOU KENG KUAN

Second runner up

CHOI KEI LEI

Winning Team

ON WHEEL MOTORSPORTS

 

Race: Macau Road Sport Challenge

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

LAM KAM SAN

AAMC

Treasurer

Mr Patrick Castro

First runner up

IP UN HOU

Second runner up

HO SAI A

Winning Team

HID RACING TEAM (C)

 

Race: Macau AAMC Challenge

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

HO WAI KUN

AAMC

Treasurer

Mr Patrick Castro

First runner up

EURICO DE JESUS

Second runner up

LEONG IAN VENG

Winning Team

FIVE AUTO RACING TEAM (A)

 

 

Results of Round 4:      

 

Race: Macau N2000 Class

Classification

Name

Champion

CHOU KENG KUAN

First runner up

SERGIO DE LACERDA

Second runner up

ALVARO MOURATO

Winning Team

ON WHEEL MOTORSPORTS

 

Race: Macau Road Sport Challenge

Classification

Name

Champion

IP UN HOU

First runner up

LAM KAM SAN

Second runner up

HO SAI A

Winning Team

WORLD RACINGH TEAM (C)

 

Race: Macau AAMC Challenge

Classification

Name

Champion

LEONG IAN VENG

First runner up

LIU LIC KA

Second runner up

LUI MAN KIT

Winning Team

SON VENG RACING TEAM (A)

  

 

2010 MTCC - Race1&2 Results

2010 AAMC Macau Touring Car Championship Race 1 (Round 1 & 2 17~18 July)

Results of Round 1:      

Race: Macau N2000 Class

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

JERONIMO BADARACO

Sports and Olympic Committee of Macau,China

Committee Member

Mr Kwok Po Chuen

First runner up

SOU IENG HONG

Second runner up

WONG KA HONG

Winning Team

SON VENG RACING TEAM (C)

representative: Leong Heng U

 

 

Race: Macau Road Sport Challenge

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

SUN TIT FAN

Macau SAR

Sporting Committee Member

 Mr Chang Chin Nam

First runner up

IP UN HOU

Second runner up

LAM KAM SAN

Winning Team

WORLD RACING TEAM (C)

representative: Chong Ka Man

 

 

Race: Macau AAMC Challenge

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

HO WAI KUN

Macau SAR

Sporting Committee Member

 Mr Chung Hon Kun

First runner up

EURICO DE JESUS

Second runner up

LUI MAN KIT

Winning Team

FIVE AUTO RACING TEAM (A)

representative: Cheang Kuok Hang

 

 

Results of Round 2:      

 

Race: Macau N2000 Class

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

JERONIMO BADARACO

Macau SAR

Sporting Committee Member

 Mr Chung Hon Kun

First runner up

ALVARO MOURATO

Second runner up

LEONG IOK CHOI

Winning Team

SON VENG RACING TEAM (C)

representative: Leong Heng U

 

 

Race: Macau Road Sport Challenge

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

SUN TIT FAN

Sports and Olympic Committee of Macau,China

Committee Member

Mr Kwok Po Chuen

First runner up

LAM KAM SAN

Second runner up

HO SAI A

Winning Team

HID RACINGH TEAM (C)

representative: Lou Hon Kei

 

 

 

Race: Macau AAMC Challenge

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

HO WAI KUN

Macau SAR

Sporting Committee Member

 Mr Chang Chin Nam

First runner up

LUI MAN KIT

Second runner up

WONG KIANG KUAN

Winning Team

HO CH’UN KEI RCING TEAM

representative: Ng Kin Veng

 

Malaysian Super Series 2010- Round 3 Event Program

Malaysian Super Series 2010- Round 3

Date: 17th -18th July 2010

Event Program

Page 1 of 2

  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »