AAMC

Saturday, Sep 22nd

Last update04:58:37 AM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2018 Race 3

Race 3 (2018)

2018 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 3 Award List

2018 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 3 – 06 May)

Results of the different races:      

Race: KZ Class – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Cheong Man Hei

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Chan Chuek Hin (HK)

Second runner up

Cheong Chi Hou

Third runner up

Dias Brad Hagen (IND)

Forth runner up

Lai Hermes

 

 

 

Race: KZ Class – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Cheong Man Hei

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Roberto Osorio

 

 

 

Race: Mini Bike Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Adrian Garrido Garo (Spain)

AAMC

Committee member

Mr Antonio Joao Lao

First runner up

Ip Weng Keong

Second runner up

Mok Shing Sai

Third runner up

Alvaro Mourato

Forth runner up

Vong Ka Seng

 

 

 

Race: Mini Bike National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ip Weng Keong

AAMC

Committee member

Mr Antonio Joao Lao

First runner up

Mok Shing Sai

Second runner up

Alvaro Mourato

Third runner up

Vong Ka Seng

Forth runner up

Lam Wai Wo

 

 

 

Race: Mini Bike (P) Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Leung Wai Sam

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Roberto Osorio

First runner up

Leong Wai Lok

Second runner up

Lai Chon In

Third runner up

Kuok Hong Ip

Forth runner up

Shiu Hoi Sang

 

 

Race: 250cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Sergio Lacerda

AAMC

Committee member

Mr Ho Wai Kun

First runner up

Alvaro Mourato

Second runner up

Ao Ieong Hou

Third runner up

Mak Chi Chong

Forth runner up

Tang Chak Long

 

 

 

Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Vong Tak King

AAMC

Committee member

Mr Ho Wai Kun

First runner up

Fong Chak San

Second runner up

Ieong Weng Kin

 

 

 

Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Vong Tak King

AAMC

Committee member

Mr Ho Wai Kun

First runner up

Fong Chak San

 

Page 1 of 2

  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »