AAMC

Tuesday, Oct 16th

Last update04:58:37 AM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2018 Race 2

Race 2 (2018)

2018 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 2 Award List

 2018 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 2 – 08 Apr)

Results of the different races:      

Race: KZ Class – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Cheong Man Hei

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Roberto Osorio

First runner up

Cheong Chi Hou

Second runner up

Lai Hermes

 

 

 

Race: KZ Class – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Cheong Man Hei

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Roberto Osorio

First runner up

Cheong Chi Hou

 

 

 

Race: Mini Bike Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Adrian Garrido Garo (Spain)

AAMC

Committee member

Mr Cheang Hin Veng

First runner up

Ao Ieong Hou

Second runner up

Tong Si Vai

Third runner up

Alvaro Mourato

Forth runner up

Vong Ka Seng

 

 

 

Race: Mini Bike National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ao Ieong Hou

AAMC

Committee member

Mr Cheang Hin Veng

First runner up

Tong Si Vai

Second runner up

Alvaro Mourato

Third runner up

Vong Ka Seng

Forth runner up

Lei Kuok Hong

 

 

 

Race: Mini Bike (P) Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ieong Weng Kin

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Cheang Hin Veng

First runner up

Leong Wai Lok

Second runner up

Ng Man Pou

Third runner up

Tse Chon Kit

Forth runner up

Shiu Hoi Sang

 

 

 

Race: 250cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ao Ieong Fu

AAMC

Committee member

Mr Antonio Joao Lao

First runner up

Sergio Lacerda

Second runner up

Alvaro Mourato

Third runner up

Ao Ieong Hou

Forth runner up

Mak Chi Chong

 

 

 

Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Vong Tak King

AAMC

Committee member

Mr Antonio Joao Lao

First runner up

Ieong Weng Kin

Second runner up

Fong Chak San

 

Page 1 of 2

  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »