AAMC

Thursday, Dec 14th

Last update10:02:54 AM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2017 Race 4 2017 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship - Race 4 Award List

2017 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship - Race 4 Award List

2017 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 4 – 11 Jun)

Results of the different races:      

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lai Hermes

HKAA

CEO

Mr Ip Cheuk Ki, Chacky

First runner up

Leung Kin Ho (HK)

 



Race: KZ Class – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chan Cheuk Hin (HK)

HKAA

CEO

Mr Ip Cheuk Ki, Chacky

First runner up

Cheong Chi Hou

Second runner up

Chan Wai Shing (HK)

Third runner up

Joao Afonso

Forth runner up

Cheong Chi On

 

 



Race: KZ Class – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Cheong Chi Hou

HKAA

CEO

Mr Ip Cheuk Ki, Chacky

First runner up

Joao Afonso

 

 


Race: X30 Jr. Class – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ni Haoran (CHN)

HKAA

CEO

Mr Ip Cheuk Ki, Chacky

 

 


Race: Mini Bike Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Mok Shing Sai

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Lao

First runner up

Alvaro Mourato

Second runner up

Lei Kuok Hong

Third runner up

Vong Ka Seng

Forth runner up

Mak Chi Chong

 

 



Race: Mini Bike (P) Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Kuok Hong Ip

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Lao

First runner up

Leung Wai Sam

Second runner up

Avelino Dos Santos

Third runner up

Leong Wai Lok

Forth runner up

Lai Chon In

 


Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chong Kin Fai

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Lao

 

 

Race: 250cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ao Ieong Fu

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Sergio Lacerda

Second runner up

Wong Man

 

 


Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lam Seng Kuok

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Lei Kam Lon

 

 



Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lai Kit Chau

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Lo Chon Kit

Second runner up

Lui Hong Kit

Third runner up

Kuok Hong Ip

Forth runner up

Ip Iok Kong