AAMC

Friday, Oct 20th

Last update04:07:16 PM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2017 Race 3

Race 3 (2017)

2017 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship - Race 3 Award List

2017 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 3 – 14 May)

Results of the different races:      

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Hon Wing Lun (HK)

AAMC

Vice President

Mr Herculano Ribeiro

 


Race: KZ Class – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chan Cheuk Hin (HK)

AAMC

Vice President

Mr Herculano Ribeiro

First runner up

Cheong Chi Hou

 

 


Race: KZ Class – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Cheong Chi Hou

AAMC

Vice President

Mr Herculano Ribeiro

 

 


Race: Mini Bike Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Alvaro Mourato

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Roberto Osorio

First runner up

Vong Ka Seng

Second runner up

Lei Hou Lon

Third runner up

Lei Kwok Hung

Forth runner up

Luis Cesar

 

 


Race: Mini Bike (P) Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Tong Si Vai

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Chan Chan Tou

First runner up

Kuok Hong Ip

Second runner up

Chu Chong Un

Third runner up

Leong Wai Lok

Forth runner up

Kam Chi Ngai

 


Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chong Kin Fai

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Vong Tak King

 

 


Race: 250cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ao Ieong Fu

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Wong Man

Second runner up

Sergio Lacerda

 

 


Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lam Seng Kuok

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Shiu Hoi Sang

Second runner up

Lam Ka Wai

 

 


Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Fujinaga Masaru (JAP)

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Kuok Hong Ip

Second runner up

Lo Chon Kit

Third runner up

Lui Hong Kit

Forth runner up

Fok Pou Kun

 


Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Kuok Hong Ip

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Lo Chon Kit

Second runner up

Lui Hong Kit

Third runner up

Fok Pou Kun

Forth runner up

Lei Kio Cho

 

 

Page 1 of 2

  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »