AAMC

Friday, Oct 20th

Last update04:07:16 PM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2017 Race 2

Race 2 (2017)

2017 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 2 Award List

2017 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 2 – 09 Apr)

Results of the different races:      

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lai Hermes

AAMC

Treasurer

Mr Patrick Castro

 



Race: KZ Class – Club Race

 

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chan Cheuk Hin (HK)

AAMC

Treasurer

Mr Patrick Castro

First runner up

Chan Wai Shing (HK)

Second runner up

Cheong Chi Hou





Race: KZ Class – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Cheong Chi Hou

AAMC

Treasurer

Mr Patrick Castro

 




Race: Mini Bike Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Mok Shing Sai

AAMC

Vice President

Mr Herculano Ribeiro

First runner up

Alvaro Mourato

Second runner up

Vong Ka Seng

Third runner up

Lei Hou Lon

Forth runner up

Lei Kwok Hung

 



Race: Mini Bike (P) Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Vong Man Fei

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Tong Si Vai

Second runner up

Kuok Hong Ip

Third runner up

Chu Chong Un

Forth runner up

Lai Chon In




Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chong Kin Fai

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Lao

First runner up

Vong Tak King





Race: 250cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Sergio Lacerda

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Lao

First runner up

Wong Man





Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Leung Ka Wai

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Roberto Osorio

First runner up

Fong Ka Hou

Second runner up

Lam Seng Kuok

 



Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Huang Hao (TPE)

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Roberto Osorio

First runner up

Lai Kit Chau

Second runner up

Lo Chon Kit

Third runner up

Kuok Hong Ip

Forth runner up

Lui Hong Kit

 


Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lai Kit Chau

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Roberto Osorio

First runner up

Lo Chon Kit

Second runner up

Kuok Hong Ip

Third runner up

Lui Hong Kit

Forth runner up

Ip Iok Kong

 

 

Page 1 of 2

  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »