AAMC

Friday, Oct 20th

Last update04:07:16 PM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2016

Karting

2016 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 2 Award List

2016 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 2 – 17 Apr)

Results of the different races:

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Joao Afonso

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Hermes Lai

Second runner up

Diana Rosario

Third runner up

Leong Hon chio

Forth runner up

Leung Kin Ho (HK)

 

 

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Joao Afonso

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Hermes Lai

 

 

 

Race: KZ Class – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Leong Hon Chio

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Alberto Amante

First runner up

Chan Cheuk Hin (HK)

Second runner up

Cheong Chi Hou

 

 

 

Race: KZ Class – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Leong Hon Chio

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Alberto Amante

First runner up

Cheong Chi Hou

 

 

 

Race: Mini Bike Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Sergio Lacerda

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Lao

First runner up

Lei Kuok Hong

Second runner up

Luis Cesar

 

 

 

Race: Mini Bike (P) Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lei Ka Sam

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Lao

First runner up

Leung Wai Sam

Second runner up

Lai Ka Cheong

Third runner up

Wong Wing Kar

Forth runner up

Lam Hao San

 

 

 

Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chong Kin Fai

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Lao

First runner up

Ao Ieong Hou

Second runner up

Lei Kwok Hung

 

 

 

Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Kuok Hong Ip

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Avelino Fatima

Second runner up

Lei Chi Kin

Third runner up

Chan Chi Kun

Forth runner up

Ieong Weng Kin

 

 

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Fujinaga Masaru (JPN)

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Lai Kit Chau

Second runner up

Fok Man Ip

Third runner up

Leong Wai Lok

Forth runner up

Chen Chi Chang (TPE)

 

 

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lai Kit Chau

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Fok Man Ip

Second runner up

Leong Wai Lok

Third runner up

Sio Kin Seng

Forth runner up

Lo Fan Shing

 

 

Page 9 of 79