AAMC

Monday, Nov 20th

Last update09:22:55 AM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2016

Karting

2016 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship - Race 5 Award List

2016 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 4 – 05 Jun)

 

Results of the different races:

 

 

Race: Junior ROTAX MAX – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Tam Chan Wa

AAMC

Fiscal Council Member

Mr Lei Chi Leong

 

 

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Tsang Chung Ming (HK)

AAMC

Fiscal Council Member

Mr Lei Chi Leong

First runner up

Leung Kin Ho (HK)

Second runner up

Joao Afonso

Third runner up

Bryan Wardally

Forth runner up

Lam To (HK)

 

 

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Joao Afonso

AAMC

Fiscal Council Member

Mr Lei Chi Leong

 

 

 

Race: KZ Class – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Leong Hon Chio

AAMC

Fiscal Council Member

Mr Lei Chi Leong

First runner up

Chan Wai Shing (HK)

Second runner up

Chan Cheuk Hin (HK)

 

 

 

Race: KZ Class – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Leong Hon Chio

AAMC

Fiscal Council Member

Mr Lei Chi Leong

 

 

 

Race: Mini Bike Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Mok Shing Sai

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lam Ka Chun

First runner up

Sergio Lacerda

Second runner up

Lei Kuok Hong

Third runner up

Vong Ka Seng

Forth runner up

Luis Cesar

 

 

 

Race: Mini Bike (P) Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Tong Si Vai

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lam Ka Chun

First runner up

Lei Ka Sam

Second runner up

Lei Ka Cheong

Third runner up

Leung Wai Sam

Forth runner up

Wong Wing Kar

 

 

 

Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chong Kin Fai

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lam Ka Chun

First runner up

Lei Kwok Hung

 

 

 

Race: 250cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ao Ieong Fu

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lam Ka Chun

First runner up

Vong Man Fei

Second runner up

Sergio Lacerda

Third runner up

Vong On Tek

Forth runner up

Ao Ieong Hou

 

 

 

Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Kuok Hong Ip

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Leung Ka Wai

Second runner up

Ieong Weng Kin

 

 

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Fujinaga Masaru (JPN)

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Lo Chon Kit

Second runner up

Lam Ka Fat

Third runner up

Lui Hong Kit

Forth runner up

Chan Chi Ha

 

 

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lo Chon Kit

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Lam Ka Fat

Second runner up

Lui Hong Kit

Third runner up

Chan Chi Ha

Forth runner up

Alvaro Mourato

 

 

Page 6 of 79