AAMC

Tuesday, Aug 20th

Last update07:50:04 AM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2016 Race 6

Race 6 (2016)

2016 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship - Race 6 Award List

2016 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 6 & The establishment of the Macau SAR – 18 Dec)

Results of the different races:      

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Joao Afonso

AAMC

Treasurer

Mr Patrick Castro

First runner up

Tsang Chung Ming (HK)

Second runner up

Leung Pui Chiu (HK)

Third runner up

Lai Hermes

Forth runner up

Leung Kin Ho (HK)

 Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – National Race & The establishment of the Macau SAR

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Joao Afonso

AAMC

Treasurer

Mr Patrick Castro



Race: KZ Class – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chan Wai Shing (HK)

AAMC

Treasurer

Mr Patrick Castro

First runner up

Joao Afonso

Second runner up

Cheong Chi Hou

 

 

Race: KZ Class – National Race & The establishment of the Macau SAR

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Joao Afonso

AAMC

Treasurer

Mr Patrick Castro

 

 


Race: Mini Bike Club Race, National Race & The establishment of the Macau SAR

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Vong Ka Seng

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Lei Kuok Hong

Second runner up

Lei Hou Lon

Third runner up

Manuel Cesar

Forth runner up

Lei Kwok Hung

 

 


Race: Mini Bike (P) Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Malahuan Vorapong (THA)

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Tong Si Vai

Second runner up

Ip Weng Keong

Third runner up

Lei Ka Cheong

Forth runner up

Pun Chi Leong

 


Race: Mini Bike (P) National Race & The establishment of the Macau SAR

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Tong Si Vai

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Ip Weng Keong

Second runner up

Lei Ka Cheong

Third runner up

Pun Chi Leong

Forth runner up

Chan Lek Kuo

 

 


Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Malahuan Vorapong (THA)

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Nishizawa Koji (JAP)

Second runner up

Law Chun Kit (HK)

Third runner up

Vong Tak King

Forth runner up

Tang Chak Long

 

 


Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – National Race & The establishment of the Macau SAR

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Vong Tak King

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Tang Chak Long

Second runner up

Io Chong Hei

 




 

Race: 250cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ao Ieong Fu

AAMC

Sporting & Technical Consultant

Mr Mario Sin

First runner up

Vong Man Fei

Second runner up

Sergio Lacerda

Third runner up

Ao Ieong Hou

Forth runner up

Tang Chak Fong

 

 


Race: 250cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – National Race & The establishment of the Macau SAR

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ao Ieong Fu

AAMC

Sporting & Technical Consultant

Mr Mario Sin

First runner up

Vong Man Fei

Second runner up

Sergio Lacerda

 

 


Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race & The establishment of the Macau SAR

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Kuok Hong Ip

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Lao

First runner up

Ieong Weng Kin

Second runner up

Fong Ka Hou

Third runner up

Lam Ka Wai

Forth runner up

Ng Woon Hang

 

 


Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Hasebe Jun (JAP)

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Huang Hao (TPE)

Second runner up

Nishio Tetsuya (JAP)

Third runner up

Nishizawa Koji (JAP)

Forth runner up

Lam Ka Fat

 


Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race & The establishment of the Macau SAR

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lam Ka Fat

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Lai Kit Chau

Second runner up

Leong Wai Lok

Third runner up

Lo Chon Kit

Forth runner up

Fok Man Ip

 

Page 1 of 2

  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »