AAMC

Wednesday, Nov 20th

Last update08:47:50 PM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2016 Race 4

Race 4 (2016)

2016 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship - Race 4 Award List

2016 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 4 – 05 Jun)

 

Results of the different races:

 

 

Race: Junior ROTAX MAX – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Cheong Man Hei

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Roberto Osorio

 

 

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Joao Afonso

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Roberto Osorio

First runner up

Tsang Chung Ming (HK)

Second runner up

Hermes Lai

Third runner up

Leong Hon Chio

Forth runner up

Fong Franklin (HK)

 

 

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Joao Afonso

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Roberto Osorio

First runner up

Hermes Lai

 

 

 

Race: KZ Class – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Tsai Cheng Yang (TP)

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Roberto Osorio

First runner up

Ma Qinghua (CHN)

Second runner up

Cheong Chi Hou

Third runner up

Tang Chi Ming (HK)

Forth runner up

Joao Afonso

 

 

 

Race: KZ Class – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Cheong Chi Hou

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Roberto Osorio

 

 

 

Race: Mini Bike Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lei Kuok Hong

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Sergio Lacerda

Second runner up

Vong Ka Seng

Third runner up

Lei Kwok Hung

Forth runner up

Cheong Chi In

 

 

 

Race: Mini Bike (P) Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lei Ka Cheong

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Lei Ka Sam

Second runner up

Leung Wai Sam

Third runner up

Che Ka Tou

Forth runner up

Tong Si Vai

 

 

 

Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chong Kin Fai

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Lao

First runner up

Ieong Weng Kin

 

 

 

Race: 250cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ao Ieong Fu

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Lao

First runner up

Vong Man Fei

 

 

 

Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Kuok Hong Ip

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Ieong Weng Kin

Second runner up

Leung Ka Wai

Third runner up

Lei Chi Kin

Forth runner up

Lam Ka Wai

 

 

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lai Kit Chau

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Fok Man Ip

Second runner up

Kuan Pei Tak

Third runner up

Lam Ka Fat

Forth runner up

Lo Chon Kit

 

 

Page 1 of 2

  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »