AAMC

Saturday, Jun 15th

Last update05:53:59 PM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2016 Race 3

Race 3 (2016)

2016 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship - Race 3 Award List

2016 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 3 – 08 May)

 

Results of the different races:

 

 

Race: Junior ROTAX MAX – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Tang Un In

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

 

 

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Tsang Chung Ming (HK)

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Leong Hon Chio

Second runner up

Hermes Lai

Third runner up

Fong Franklin (HK)

Forth runner up

Joao Afonso

 

 

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Leong Hon Chio

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Hermes Lai

 

 

 

Race: KZ Class – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ma Qinghua (CHN)

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Chan Cheuk Hin (HK)

Second runner up

Chan Wai Shing (HK)

Third runner up

Cheong Chi Hou

Forth runner up

Cheong Chi On

 

 

 

Race: KZ Class – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Cheong Chi Hou

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Cheong Chi On

Second runner up

Joao Afonso

 

 

 

Race: Mini Bike Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Vong Ka Seng

AAMC

Vice President

Mr Chum Pak Tak

First runner up

Sergio Lacerda

Second runner up

Leung Ka Kit

Third runner up

Lei Hou Lon

Forth runner up

Luis Cesar

 

 

 

Race: Mini Bike (P) Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lei Ka Sam

AAMC

Vice President

Mr Chum Pak Tak

First runner up

Lai Ka Cheong

Second runner up

Wong Wing Kar

Third runner up

Lam Hao San

Forth runner up

Che Ka Tou

 

 

 

Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chong Kin Fai

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Roberto Osorio

First runner up

Tang Chak Long

Second runner up

Vong On Tek

 

 

 

Race: 250cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Leong Iok Choi

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Vong Man Fei

Second runner up

Ao Ieong Fu

 

 

 

Race: 250cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Leong Iok Choi

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Vong Man Fei

 

 

 

Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Kuok Hong Ip

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Roberto Osorio

First runner up

Ieong Weng Kin

Second runner up

Lei Chi Kin

Third runner up

Chan Chi Kun

Forth runner up

Lam Seng Kuok

 

 

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Fujinaga Masaru (JPN)

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Roberto Osorio

First runner up

Lai Kit Chau

Second runner up

Leong Wai Lok

Third runner up

Kuan Pei Tak

Forth runner up

Lui Hong Kit

 

 

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lai Kit Chau

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Roberto Osorio

First runner up

Leong Wai Lok

Second runner up

Kuan Pei Tak

Third runner up

Lui Hong Kit

Forth runner up

Lam Ka Fat