AAMC

Monday, Nov 20th

Last update09:22:55 AM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2016 Race 1 2016 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 1 Award List

2016 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 1 Award List

 2016 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 1 – 13 Mar)

Results of the different races:      

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Joao Afonso

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Chan Chan Tou Sancho

First runner up

Leong Hon Chio

Second runner up

Tsang Chung Ming (HK)

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Joao Afonso

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Chan Chan Tou Sancho

 

 

Race: KZ Class – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chan Cheuk Hin (HK)

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Lao

First runner up

Ma Qinghua (CHN)

Second runner up

Tang Chi Ming (HK)

Third runner up

Joao Afonso

Forth runner up

Leong Kin On

 

 

Race: KZ Class – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Joao Afonso

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Lao

First runner up

Leong Kin On

Second runner up

Cheong Chi On

 

 

Race: Mini Bike Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Sergio Lacerda

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Mok Shing Sai

Second runner up

Lei Kuok Hong

Third runner up

Lei Hou Lon

Forth runner up

Vong Ka Seng

 

 

Race: Mini Bike (P) Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Leung Wai Sam

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Wong Wing Kar

Second runner up

Kuan Carlos

Third runner up

Lei Ka Cheong

Forth runner up

Lei Ka Sam

 

Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chong Kin Fai

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Tang Chak Long

Second runner up

Chow Wai Kong

 

 

Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ieong Weng Hong

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Kuok Hong Ip

Second runner up

Ng Woon Hang

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Fujinaga Masaru (JPN)

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Lo Chon Kit

Second runner up

Lai Kit Chau

Third runner up

Kuan Pei Tak

Forth runner up

Lui Hong Kit

 

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lo Chon Kit

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Lai Kit Chau

Second runner up

Kuan Pei Tak

Third runner up

Lui Hong Kit

Forth runner up

Leong Wai Lok