AAMC

Tuesday, Apr 24th

Last update01:07:12 PM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2016

Karting

2017 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 6 & The establishment of the Macau SAR – 17 Dec) Award List

 2017 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 6 & The establishment of the Macau SAR – 17 Dec)

Results of the different races:      

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Tsang Chung Ming (HK)

AAMC

Treasurer

Mr Patrick Castro

First runner up

Tsang Ho Kwan (HK)

Second runner up

Fong Franklin (HK)

 

 

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – National Race & The establishment of the Macau SAR

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Cheong Chong Leong

AAMC

Treasurer

Mr Patrick Castro

 

 

 

Race: KZ Class – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Dias Brad Hagen (IND)

AAMC

Treasurer

Mr Patrick Castro

First runner up

Cheong Man Hei

Second runner up

Lam To (CHN)

Third runner up

Ng Kar Leung (HK)

Forth runner up

Lam Kam San

 

 

 

Race: KZ Class – National Race & The establishment of the Macau SAR

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Cheong Man Hei

AAMC

Treasurer

Mr Patrick Castro

First runner up

Lam Kam San

 

 

Race: Mini Bike Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Law Chun Kit (HK)

HKAA

CEO

Mr Chacky Ip

First runner up

Adrian Garrido Gago (SPA)

Second runner up

Alvaro Mourato

Third runner up

Mok Shing Sai

Forth runner up

Vong Ka Seng

 

 

 

Race: Mini Bike National Race & The establishment of the Macau SAR

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Alvaro Mourato

HKAA

CEO

Mr Chacky Ip

First runner up

Mok Shing Sai

Second runner up

Vong Ka Seng

Third runner up

Lei Kuok Hong

Forth runner up

Lei Hou Lun

 

 

 

Race: Mini Bike (P) Club Race, National Race & The establishment of the Macau SAR

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Kuok Hong Ip

HKAA

CEO

Mr Chacky Ip

First runner up

Alvaro Mourato

Second runner up

Tong Si Vai

Third runner up

Fok Pou Kun

Forth runner up

Leng Wai Sam

 

 

 

Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race, National Race & The establishment of the Macau SAR

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Vong Tat King

HKAA

Committee Member

Mr Julian Cheung

First runner up

Ieong Weng Kin

 

 

 

Race: 250cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Yuan Jibo (CHN)

HKAA

Committee Member

MR Julian Cheung

First runner up

Wong Man

Second runner up

Ao Ieong Fu

Third runner up

Ao Ieong Hou

Forth runner up

Sergio Lacerda

 

 

 

 

Race: 250cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – National Race & The establishment of the Macau SAR

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Wong Man

HKAA

Committee Member

Mr Julian Cheung

First runner up

Ao Ieong Fu

Second runner up

Ao Ieong Hou

Third runner up

Sergio Lacerda

Forth runner up

Vong On Tek

 

 

 

Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race & The establishment of the Macau SAR

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Fong Ka Hou

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lam Ka Chun

First runner up

Lam Seng Kuok

 

 

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Fujinaga Masaru (JAP)

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Hasebe Jun (JAP)

Second runner up

Huang Hao (TPE)

Third runner up

Lai Kit Chau

Forth runner up

Lo Chon Kit

 

 

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race & The establishment of the Macau SAR

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lai Kit Chau

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Lo Chon Kit

Second runner up

Lei Kio Cho

Third runner up

Ip Iok Kong

Forth runner up

Lei Man Fong

 

 

 

Race: China, Hong Kong & Macau Motorcycle Invitation Race – Personal Award 

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Yuan Jibo (CHN)

HKAA

CEO

Mr Chacky Ip

First runner up

Zhouzheng Junjie (CHN)

Second runner up

Wong Man

Third runner up

Liu Chuong (CHN)

Forth runner up

Ni Tionhon (CHN)

 

 

 

Race: China, Hong Kong & Macau Motorcycle Invitation Race – Team 

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

CHINA

五羊本田摩托(廣州)有限公司

科長

葉彩峰先生

First runner up

MACAU

Second runner up

HONG KONG

 

 

Page 1 of 82

  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  3 
  •  4 
  •  5 
  •  6 
  •  7 
  •  8 
  •  9 
  •  10 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »