AAMC

Tuesday, Feb 20th

Last update07:50:01 AM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2015 Race 3

Race 3 (2015)

2015 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 3 Award List

2015 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 3 – 24 May)

 

Results of the different races:

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Joao Afonso

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Hermes Lai

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Joao Afonso

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

 

Race: KZ Class – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chan Cheuk Hin (HK)

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Joao Afonso

Second runner up

Paulo Batalha

Third runner up

Tang Chi Ming (HK)

Forth runner up

Chan Wai Shing (HK)

 

 

 

Race: KZ Class – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Joao Afonso

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Paulo Batalha

 

 

 

Race: Mini Bike Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Mok Shing Sai

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Sergio Lacerda

Second runner up

Lei Hou Lon

 

 

 

Race: Mini Bike (P) Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lai Ka Sam

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Chong Kin Fai

 

 

 

Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ao Ieng Hou

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Avelino Fatima

Second runner up

Chong Kin Fai

Third runner up

Vong Tak King

Forth runner up

Loi U Cham

 

 

 

Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ao Ieng Hou

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Avelino Fatima

Second runner up

Chong Kin Fai

 

 

 

Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Leung Ka Wai

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Lei Kio cho

Second runner up

Che Wai Leong

Third runner up

Leung Wai Sam

Forth runner up

Tong Ip Fai

 

 

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Fujinaga Masaru (JPN)

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Xue Wenjun (CHN)

Second runner up

Lam Ka Fat

Third runner up

Lai Kit Chau

Forth runner up

Chan Chi Ha

 

 

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lam Ka Fat

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Lai Kit Chau

Second runner up

Chan Chi Ha

Third runner up

Kuan Pei Tak

Forth runner up

Lui Hong Kit

 

Page 1 of 2

  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »