AAMC

Monday, Nov 20th

Last update09:22:55 AM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2014 Race 6

Race 6 (2014)

2014 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 6 & The establishment of the Macau SAR Event (07 December)

2014 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 6 & The establishment of the Macau SAR Event (07 December)

 

Results of the different races:      

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chan Tsun Piu (HK)

Macau SAR

Sporting Committee Member

 Mr Chang Chin Nam

First runner up

Joao Afonso

Second runner up

Atter William (HK)

Third runner up

Tsang Chung Ming (HK)

Forth runner up

Hermes Lai

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – National Race & The establishment of the Macau SAR Event

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Joao Afonso

Macau SAR

Sporting Committee Member

 Mr Chang Chin Nam

First runner up

Hermes Lai

 

 

 

Race: KZ Class – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chan Cheuk Hin (HK)

Macau SAR

Sporting Committee Member

 Mr Chang Chin Nam

First runner up

Tang Chi Meng (HK)

 

 

 

 Race: KZ Class – National Race & The establishment of the Macau SAR Event

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Joao Afonso

Macau SAR

Sporting Committee Member

 Mr Chang Chin Nam

 

 

 

 

Race: Mini Bike Club Race, National Race & The establishment of the Macau SAR Event

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Sou Kuok Peng

Macau SAR

Sporting Committee Member

Mr Kuan Vai Lam

First runner up

Sergio Lacerda

Second runner up

Mok Shing Sai

Third runner up

Ao Ieng Hou

Forth runner up

Lei Kuok Hong

 

 

 

 

Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Nishizawa Koji (JAP)

Macau SAR

Sporting Committee Member

Mr Kuan Vai Lam

First runner up

Wong Man Kwong

Second runner up

Ao Chong Meng

Third runner up

Avelino Fatima

Forth runner up

Vong Tak King

 

 

 

Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – National Race & The establishment of the Macau SAR Event

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Wong Man Kwong

Macau SAR

Sporting Committee Member

Mr Kuan Vai Lam

First runner up

Ao Chong Meng

Second runner up

Avelino Fatima

Third runner up

Vong Tak King

Forth runner up

Chow Wai Kong

 

 

  

Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race & The establishment of the Macau SAR Event

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lo Chon Kit

Macau SAR

Sporting Committee Member

 Mr Chang Chin Nam

First runner up

Lui Hong Kit

Second runner up

Lei Chi Kin

Third runner up

Kuok Hong Ip

Forth runner up

Kuan Pei Tak Pedro

 

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Xue Wenjun (CHN)

Macau SAR

Sporting Committee Member

 Mr Chang Chin Nam

First runner up

Nishio Tetsuya (JAP)

Second runner up

Nishizawa Koji (JAP)

Third runner up

Liu Yun ching (CT)

Forth runner up

Fujinaga Masaru (JAP)

 

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race & The establishment of the Macau SAR Event

 

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Alvaro Mourato

Macau SAR

Sporting Committee Member

 Mr Chang Chin Nam

First runner up

Fok Man Ip

Second runner up

Sou Kuok Peng

Third runner up

Lam Ka Fat

Forth runner up

Chan Chi Ha

 

Page 1 of 2

  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »