AAMC

Friday, Dec 14th

Last update12:24:06 AM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2014 Race 5

Race 5 (2014)

2014 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 5 Award List

2014 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 5 – 06 July)

 

Results of the different races:      

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Hermes Lai

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Joao Afonso

Second runner up

Atter William (HK)

 

 

  

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Hermes Lai

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Joao Afonso

 

 

 

Race: Mini Bike Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Sou Kuok Peng

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Sergio Lacerda

Second runner up

Mok Shing Sai

 

 

 

Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Vong Man Fei

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Ao Chong Meng

Second runner up

Sergio Lacerda

Third runner up

Vong Tak King

Forth runner up

Tang Chak Long

 

 

 

Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Kuan Pei Tak Pedro

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Mak Chi Chong

Second runner up

Lui Hong Kit

Third runner up

Ip Iok Kong

Forth runner up

Lei Man Fong



 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Xue WenJun (CN)

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Sou Kuok Peng

Second runner up

Zang JianHang

Third runner up

Lam Ka Fat

Forth runner up

Sio Kin Seng

 

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Sou Kuok Peng

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Zang JianHang

Second runner up

Lam Ka Fat

Third runner up

Sio Kin Seng

Forth runner up

Lai Chon In

 

Page 1 of 2

  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »