AAMC

Monday, Nov 20th

Last update09:22:55 AM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2014 Race 4

Race 4 (2014)

2014 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 4 Award List

 2014 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 4 – 08 June)

 

Results of the different races:      

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Atter William (HK)

Asian Karting Open Championship

Managing Director

Mr Johnny Tan

First runner up

Joao Afonso

Second runner up

Cheong Chi On

Third runner up

Hermes Lai

Forth runner up

Chan Kwok Cheng (HK)

 

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Joao Afonso

Asian Karting Open Championship

Managing Director

Mr Johnny Tan

First runner up

Cheong Chi On

Second runner up

Hermes Lai

 

 

Race: KZ Class – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chan Kwok Cheng (HK)

Asian Karting Open Championship

Managing Director

Mr Johnny Tan

First runner up

Youngboon Tirachaimongkol (THA)

Second runner up

Chan Cheuk Hin (HK)

 

 

Race: Mini Bike Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Sergio Lacerda

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Sou Kuok Peng

Second runner up

Mok Shing Sai

 

 

Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Avelino Fatima

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Ao Chong Meng

Second runner up

Vong Man Fei

Third runner up

Ao Ieng Hou

Forth runner up

Chow Wai Kong

 

 

Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lo Chon Kit

Macau Grand Prix Committee Member

Mr Jaije Wong

First runner up

Leong Wai Lok

Second runner up

Lui Hong Kit

Third runner up

Mak Chi Chong

Forth runner up

Ip Iok Kong

 

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Xue Wenjun (CN)

Macau Grand Prix Committee Member

Mr Jaije Wong

First runner up

Alvaro Mourato

Second runner up

Sou Kuok Peng

Third runner up

Leong Iok Choi

Forth runner up

Chan Chi Ha

 

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Alvaro Mourato

Macau Grand Prix Committee Member

Mr Jaije Wong

First runner up

Sou Kuok Peng

Second runner up

Leong Iok Choi

 

Page 1 of 2

  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »