AAMC

Thursday, Dec 14th

Last update10:02:54 AM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2014 Race 2

Race 2 (2014)

2014 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 2 Award List

 2014 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 2 – 06 April)

Results of the different races:      

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Atter William (HK)

Macau Grand Prix Committee

Member

Mr Mario Sin

First runner up

Joao Afonso

Second runner up

Hermes Lai

Third runner up

Tse Kin Tung (HK)

Forth runner up

Simon Sanchez

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Joao Afonso

Macau Grand Prix Committee

Member

Mr Mario Sin

First runner up

Hermes Lai

Second runner up

Simon Sanchez

Race: KZ Class – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chan Cheuk Hin (HK)

Macau Grand Prix Committee

Member

Mr Mario Sin

First runner up

Chan Kwok Cheng (HK)

 

Race: Mini Bike Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Sou Kuok Peng

AAMC

Treasurer

Mr Patrick Castro

First runner up

Avelino Fatima

Second runner up

Mok Shing Sai

Third runner up

Ieong Weng Hong

Forth runner up

Sergio Lacerda

Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ao Ieng Fu

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Lao

First runner up

Ao Chong Meng

Second runner up

Ao Ieng Hou

Third runner up

Vong Tak King

Forth runner up

Avelino Fatima

Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Mak Chi Chong

AAMC

Treasurer

Mr Patrick Castro

First runner up

Ip Iok Kong

Second runner up

Leung Ka Wai

Third runner up

Lei Kio Cho

Forth runner up

Lo Chon Kit

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Alvaro Mourato

AAMC

Committee member

Mr Antonio Lao

First runner up

Xue Wenjun (CN)

Second runner up

Fok Man Ip

Third runner up

Chan Chi Ha

Forth runner up

Zhuang Junwei (CN)

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Alvaro Mourato

AAMC

Committee member

Mr Antonio Lao

First runner up

Fok Man Ip

Second runner up

Chan Chi Ha

Page 1 of 2

  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »