AAMC

Friday, Oct 20th

Last update04:07:16 PM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2014 Race 1

Race 1 (2014)

2014 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 1 Award List

 2014 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 1 – 09 Mar)

 Results of the different races:      

 Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Pu Jun Jin (HK)

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Joao Afonso

Second runner up

Hermes Lai

Third runner up

Atter William (HK)

Forth runner up

Leong Kin On

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Joao Afonso

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Hermes Lai

 
Race: KZ Class – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chan Cheuk Hin (HK)

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Chan Kwok Cheng (HK)

Second runner up

Joao Afonso

Race: KZ Class –National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Pu Jun Jin (HK)

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

Race: Mini Bike Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Sou Kuok Peng

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Sergio Lacerda

Second runner up

Avelino Fatima

Third runner up

Lei Hou Lon

Forth runner up

Lei Kwok Hung

Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ao Ieng Fu

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Vong Tak King

Second runner up

Sergio Lacerda

Third runner up

Avelino Fatima

Forth runner up

Ao Chong Meng

Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Leong Wai Lok

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Mak Chi Chong

Second runner up

Ip Iok Kong

Third runner up

Lo Chon Kit

Forth runner up

Lei Kio Cho

Race: 125/180cc  cooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lai Kit Chau

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Alvaro Mourato

Second runner up

Chan Chi Ha

Third runner up

Sou Kuok Peng

Forth runner up

Zhuang Junwei (CN)

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lai Kit Chau

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Alvaro Mourato

Second runner up

Chan Chi Ha

Page 1 of 2

  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »