AAMC

Saturday, Jan 20th

Last update07:50:01 AM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2014

Karting

2017 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship - Race 4 Award List

2017 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 4 – 11 Jun)

Results of the different races:      

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lai Hermes

HKAA

CEO

Mr Ip Cheuk Ki, Chacky

First runner up

Leung Kin Ho (HK)

 



Race: KZ Class – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chan Cheuk Hin (HK)

HKAA

CEO

Mr Ip Cheuk Ki, Chacky

First runner up

Cheong Chi Hou

Second runner up

Chan Wai Shing (HK)

Third runner up

Joao Afonso

Forth runner up

Cheong Chi On

 

 



Race: KZ Class – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Cheong Chi Hou

HKAA

CEO

Mr Ip Cheuk Ki, Chacky

First runner up

Joao Afonso

 

 


Race: X30 Jr. Class – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ni Haoran (CHN)

HKAA

CEO

Mr Ip Cheuk Ki, Chacky

 

 


Race: Mini Bike Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Mok Shing Sai

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Lao

First runner up

Alvaro Mourato

Second runner up

Lei Kuok Hong

Third runner up

Vong Ka Seng

Forth runner up

Mak Chi Chong

 

 



Race: Mini Bike (P) Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Kuok Hong Ip

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Lao

First runner up

Leung Wai Sam

Second runner up

Avelino Dos Santos

Third runner up

Leong Wai Lok

Forth runner up

Lai Chon In

 


Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chong Kin Fai

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Lao

 

 

Race: 250cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ao Ieong Fu

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Sergio Lacerda

Second runner up

Wong Man

 

 


Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lam Seng Kuok

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Lei Kam Lon

 

 



Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lai Kit Chau

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Lo Chon Kit

Second runner up

Lui Hong Kit

Third runner up

Kuok Hong Ip

Forth runner up

Ip Iok Kong

 

2017 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship - Race 3 Award List

2017 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 3 – 14 May)

Results of the different races:      

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Hon Wing Lun (HK)

AAMC

Vice President

Mr Herculano Ribeiro

 


Race: KZ Class – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chan Cheuk Hin (HK)

AAMC

Vice President

Mr Herculano Ribeiro

First runner up

Cheong Chi Hou

 

 


Race: KZ Class – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Cheong Chi Hou

AAMC

Vice President

Mr Herculano Ribeiro

 

 


Race: Mini Bike Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Alvaro Mourato

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Roberto Osorio

First runner up

Vong Ka Seng

Second runner up

Lei Hou Lon

Third runner up

Lei Kwok Hung

Forth runner up

Luis Cesar

 

 


Race: Mini Bike (P) Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Tong Si Vai

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Chan Chan Tou

First runner up

Kuok Hong Ip

Second runner up

Chu Chong Un

Third runner up

Leong Wai Lok

Forth runner up

Kam Chi Ngai

 


Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chong Kin Fai

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Vong Tak King

 

 


Race: 250cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ao Ieong Fu

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Wong Man

Second runner up

Sergio Lacerda

 

 


Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lam Seng Kuok

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Shiu Hoi Sang

Second runner up

Lam Ka Wai

 

 


Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Fujinaga Masaru (JAP)

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Kuok Hong Ip

Second runner up

Lo Chon Kit

Third runner up

Lui Hong Kit

Forth runner up

Fok Pou Kun

 


Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Kuok Hong Ip

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Hoi Kam Fai

First runner up

Lo Chon Kit

Second runner up

Lui Hong Kit

Third runner up

Fok Pou Kun

Forth runner up

Lei Kio Cho

 

 

2017 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 2 Award List

2017 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 2 – 09 Apr)

Results of the different races:      

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lai Hermes

AAMC

Treasurer

Mr Patrick Castro

 



Race: KZ Class – Club Race

 

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chan Cheuk Hin (HK)

AAMC

Treasurer

Mr Patrick Castro

First runner up

Chan Wai Shing (HK)

Second runner up

Cheong Chi Hou





Race: KZ Class – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Cheong Chi Hou

AAMC

Treasurer

Mr Patrick Castro

 




Race: Mini Bike Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Mok Shing Sai

AAMC

Vice President

Mr Herculano Ribeiro

First runner up

Alvaro Mourato

Second runner up

Vong Ka Seng

Third runner up

Lei Hou Lon

Forth runner up

Lei Kwok Hung

 



Race: Mini Bike (P) Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Vong Man Fei

AAMC

Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Tong Si Vai

Second runner up

Kuok Hong Ip

Third runner up

Chu Chong Un

Forth runner up

Lai Chon In




Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chong Kin Fai

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Lao

First runner up

Vong Tak King





Race: 250cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Sergio Lacerda

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Lao

First runner up

Wong Man





Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Leung Ka Wai

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Roberto Osorio

First runner up

Fong Ka Hou

Second runner up

Lam Seng Kuok

 



Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Huang Hao (TPE)

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Roberto Osorio

First runner up

Lai Kit Chau

Second runner up

Lo Chon Kit

Third runner up

Kuok Hong Ip

Forth runner up

Lui Hong Kit

 


Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lai Kit Chau

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Roberto Osorio

First runner up

Lo Chon Kit

Second runner up

Kuok Hong Ip

Third runner up

Lui Hong Kit

Forth runner up

Ip Iok Kong

 

 

Page 1 of 80

  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  3 
  •  4 
  •  5 
  •  6 
  •  7 
  •  8 
  •  9 
  •  10 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »