AAMC

Saturday, Aug 18th

Last update05:10:06 PM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2011 Race 5

Race5 (2011)

2011 Race 5 Standings 100-150cc

2011 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 5 Standing  100-150cc

2011 Race 5  100-150cc (Club Race)
2011 Race 5  100-150cc (National Race)

2011 Race 5 Standings 50-70cc Scooter

2011 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 5 Standing  50-70cc Scooter

2011 Race 5  50-70cc Scooter (Club Race)
2011 Race 5  50-70cc Scooter (National Race)


2011 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 5

2011 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 5 – 03 July)

Results of the different races:      

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Cheong Chi On

HK Kart Club

Chairman

Dr. Hou Lee Tsun, Laurence

First runner up

Joao Carlos Afonso

Second runner up

Pang Ngok Fong

Third runner up

Paulo Batalha

Forth runner up

Tse Kin Tung  (HK)

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Cheong Chi On

HK Kart Club

Chairman

Dr. Hou Lee Tsun, Laurence

First runner up

Jo ao Carlos Afonso

Second runner up

Pang Ngok Fong

Third runner up

Paulo Batalha

Forth runner up

Wong Iat Tou

 

Race: Mini Bike Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Fatima Dos Santos

AAMC

Vice-President

Mr Herculano Ribeiro

First runner up

Mok Shing Sai

Second runner up

Lei Hou Lon

Third runner up

Lei Kwok Hung

Forth runner up

Luis Manuel Cesar

 
 Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Fatima Dos Santos

AAMC

Vice-President

Mr Herculano Ribeiro

First runner up

Vong On Tek

Second runner up

Kuok Peng Kan

 Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Fatima Dos Santos

AAMC

Vice-President

Mr Herculano Ribeiro

First runner up

Vong On Tek

 Race: 50/70cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Leung Wai Chi

AAMC

Vice-President

Mr Herculano Ribeiro

First runner up

Chan Weng Chong

Second runner up

Leong Chon Kit

Third runner up

Ip Iok Kong

Fourth runner up

Ho Chi Fong

Race: 125cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Sou Kuok Peng

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Joao Lao

First runner up

Ieong Weng Hong

Second runner up

Fatima Dos Santos

 
 Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Wong Man

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Joao Lao

First runner up

Fu Pu Yi (TW)

Second runner up

Huang Jianfeng (CHN)

Third runner up

Fan Chen-Chung (TW)

Forth runner up

Fok Man Ip

Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Wong Man

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Joao Lao

First runner up

Fok Man Ip

Second runner up

Lui Hong Kit

Third runner up

Leong Wai Lok

Forth runner up

Cheang U Chong

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Fu Pu Yi (TW)

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Joao Lao

First runner up

Chang Hao Chun (TW)

Second runner up

Fan Chen-Chung (TW)

 
 Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lui Hong Kit

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Joao Lao

Page 2 of 3