AAMC

Wednesday, Jul 17th

Last update07:50:04 AM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2011 Race 1 2011 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 1

2011 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 1

 2011 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 1 – 13 March)

 Results of the different races:      

 Race: Mini Bike Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Fatima Dos Santos

AAMC

Board Of Directors - Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Lei Hou Lon

Second runner up

Mok Shing Sai

Third runner up

Luis Cesar

Forth runner up

Lei Kwok Hung


Race: Modified Mini Bike Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ieong Weng Kin

AAMC

Board Of Directors - Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Lui Weng Yip

Second runner up

Chu Wai Keong (HK)


 Race: Modified Mini Bike National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ieong Weng Kin

AAMC

Board Of Directors - Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Lui Weng Yip



Race: 125cc 2-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ip Chi Cheng

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Alberto Amante

First runner up

Ao Ieong Hou

Second runner up

Sio Wang Tat


Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Fatima Dos Santos

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Alberto Amante

First runner up

Kuok Peng Kan

Second runner up

Wong On Tek



Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Fatima Dos Santos

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Alberto Amante

First runner up

Kuok Peng Kan



Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Huang Jianfeng (CN)

AAMC

President

Mr Chong Coc Veng

First runner up

Sou Kuok Peng

Second runner up

Lo Chon Kit

Third runner up

Alvaro Mourato

Forth runner up

Lui Hong Kit




Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Sou Kuok Peng

AAMC

President

Mr Chong Coc Veng

First runner up

Lo Chon Kit

Second runner up

Alvaro Mourato

Third runner up

Lui Hong Kit

Forth runner up

Chan Chi Ha


Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Su Rongzai (CN)

AAMC

President

Mr Chong Coc Veng

First runner up

Kok Kin Wai

Second runner up

Alvaro Mourato



 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Kok Kin Wai

AAMC

President

Mr Chong Coc Veng

First runner up

Alvaro Mourato

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Matthew Solomon (HK)

AAMC

President

Mr Chong Coc Veng

First runner up

Cheong Chi On

Second runner up

Paulo Batalha

Third runner up

Joao Carlos Afonso

Forth runner up

Lai Hermes


Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Cheong Chi On

AAMC

President

Mr Chong Coc Veng

First runner up

Paulo Batalha

Second runner up

Joao Carlos Afonso

Third runner up

Lai Hermes

Forth runner up

Diana Rosario