AAMC

Monday, Nov 20th

Last update09:22:55 AM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2010 Race6

Race6 (2010)

2010 Race6 Results

 2010 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 6  
and 
The Establishment of Macau SAR Event – 19 Dec

 

Results of the different races:      

 Race: Mini Bike Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Fatima Dos Santos

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Joao Lao

First runner up

Lam Wai Wo

Second runner up

Mok Shing Sai

Third runner up

Lei Hou Lon

Forth runner up

Luis Manuel Cesar

 

 

 

 

Race: Modified Mini Bike Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Nishizawa Koji (JP)

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Joao Lao

First runner up

Leong Iok Choi

Second runner up

Chu Wai Keung (HK)

Third runner up

Mak Hung Fung

Forth runner up

Lui Wing Yip

 

 

 

 

Race: Modified Mini Bike National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Leong Iok Choi

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Joao Lao

First runner up

Mak Hung Fung

Second runner up

Lui Wing Yip

 

 

 

Race: 125cc 2-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ip Chi Ching

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Joao Lao

First runner up

Vong Tak King

  

Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Nishizawa Koji (JP)

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Joao Lao

First runner up

Fatima Dos Santos

Second runner up

Lei Kuong Io

Third runner up

Kuok Peng Kan

Forth runner up

Vong On Tek

 

 

 

Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Fatima Dos Santos

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Antonio Joao Lao

First runner up

Lei Kuong Io

Second runner up

Kuok Peng Kan

 

 

 

 

Race: 50/70cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lai Chon In

AAMC

Vice President

Mr Chum Pak Tak

First runner up

Kuok Weng Chon

Second runner up

Ho Kin Wai

Third runner up

Chan Weng Chong

Forth runner up

Kei Man Fong

 

 

 

Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chiou Ke Lung (TW)

AAMC

Vice President

Mr Chum Pak Tak

First runner up

Ning cheng-Hsien (TW)

Second runner up

Huang Jianfeng (CN)

Third runner up

Lo Chon Kit

Forth runner up

Alvaro Mourato

 

 

 

 

Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lo Chon Kit

AAMC

Vice President

Mr Chum Pak Tak

First runner up

Alvaro Mourato

Second runner up

Fok Pou Kun

Third runner up

Chan Chi Ha

Forth runner up

Ng Tek Lon

 

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Fujinaga Masaru (JP)

AAMC

Vice President

Mr Chum Pak Tak

First runner up

Su Rongzai (CN)

Second runner up

Kishida Toshimasa (JP)

Third runner up

Chiou Ke Lung (TW)

Forth runner up

Kok Kin Wai

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Kok Kin Wai

AAMC

Vice President

Mr Chum Pak Tak

First runner up

Alvaro Mourato

 

 

 

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Cheong Chi On

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Chan Kwok Ching (HK)

Second runner up

Tam Ka Keong

Third runner up

Joao Carlos Afonso

Forth runner up

Wong Iat Tou

 

 

 

 

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Cheong Chi On

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Tam Ka Keong

Second runner up

Joao Carlos Afonso

Third runner up

Wong Iat Tou

Forth runner up

Un Wia Kai

 

 

 

 

Race: Senior ROK – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Rui Miguel Pereira

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

 

 

 

 

The results of The establishment of the Macau SAR event

 

 

Race: Mini Bike

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Fatima Dos Santos

AAMC

President

Mr Chong Coc Veng

First runner up

Lam Wai Wo

Second runner up

Mok Shing Sai

Third runner up

Lei Hou Lon

Forth runner up

Luis Manuel Cesar

 

 

 

Race: Modified Mini Bike

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Leong Iok Choi

AAMC

President

Mr Chong Coc Veng

First runner up

Mak Hung Fung

Second runner up

Lui Wing Yip



Race: 125cc 2-Stroke Manual Transmission

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ip Chi Ching

AAMC

President

Mr Chong Coc Veng

First runner up

Vong Tak King

 



Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Fatima Dos Santos

AAMC

President Mr Chong Coc Veng

First runner up

Lei Kuong Io

Second runner up

Kuok Peng Kan




Race: 50/70cc Scooter Automatic Transmission

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lai Chon In

AAMC

Chairman of General Assembly

Mr Lo Keng Chio

First runner up

Kuok Weng Chon

Second runner up

Ho Kin Wai

Third runner up

Chan Weng Chong

Forth runner up

Kei Man Fong





Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lo Chon Kit

AAMC

Chairman of General Assembly

Mr Lo Keng Chio

First runner up

Alvaro Mourato

Second runner up

Fok Pou Kun

Third runner up

Chan Chi Ha

Forth runner up

Ng Tek Lon






Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Kok Kin Wai

AAMC

Chairman of General Assembly

Mr Lo Keng Chio

First runner up

Alvaro Mourato

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Cheong Chi On

AAMC

Chairman of General Assembly

Mr Lo Keng Chio

First runner up

Tam Ka Keong

Second runner up

Joao Carlos Afonso

Third runner up

Wong Iat Tou

Forth runner up

Un Wia Kai

 

 

 

 

Race: Senior ROK

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Rui Miguel Pereira

AAMC

Chairman of General Assembly

Mr Lo Keng Chio

 

2010 Race6 List of Competitors

2010 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 6

List of Competitors

2010 Race6 Provisional Program

 2010 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 6

Provisional Program