AAMC

Friday, Oct 20th

Last update04:07:16 PM GMT

You are here:: Karting & Motorcycle Championship 2010 Race3

Race3 (2010)

2010 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 3 Results

2010 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship (Race 3 – 09 May)

Results of the different races:      

Race: Mini Bike Club Race & National Race 

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Fatima Dos Santos

AAMC

Board Of Directors - Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Lei Hou Lon

Second runner up

Lam Wai Wo

Third runner up

Mok Shing Sai

Forth runner up

Luis Manuel

 

 

 

 

Race: 125cc 2-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National Race 

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Ip Chi Ching

AAMC

Board Of Directors - Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Luis Filipe Borges

Second runner up

Choi Ka Meng

 

 

 

Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Wong Man Kwong

AAMC

Board Of Directors - Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

First runner up

Ieong Weng Kin

Second runner up

Li Pak Yu (HK)

 

 

 

 Race: 150cc 4-Stroke Manual Transmission – National Race 

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Wong Man Kwong

AAMC

Board Of Directors - Secretary

Mr Chiang Chung Veng

 

Race: 50/70cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lai Chon In

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Kuok Weng Chon

Second runner up

Ho Kin Wai

Third runner up

Lo Fan Shing

Forth runner up

Leung Wai Chi

 

 

Race: 125cc 4-stroke Manual Transmission – Club Race & National Race 

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Wng Pou Veng

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

 

 

 

Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Chiou Ke Lung (TW)

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Lo Chon Kit

Second runner up

Ng Tek Lon

Third runner up

Alvaro Mourato

Forth runner up

Wong Man

 

 

 

Race: 100/150cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lo Chon Kit

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Ng Tek Lon

Second runner up

Alvaro Mourato

Third runner up

Wong Man

Forth runner up

Lui Hong Kit

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Su Rongzai (CHINA)

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Chiou Ke Lung (TW)

Second runner up

Lai Kit Chau

Third runner up

Leong Iok Choi

Forth runner up

Tai Chin Chuan (TW)

 

Race: 125/180cc Scooter Automatic Transmission – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Lai Kit Chau

AAMC

Committee Member

Mr Lai Chi Kit

First runner up

Leong Iok Choi

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – Club Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Joao Carlos Afonso

AAMC

Vice President

Mr Herculano Ribeiro

First runner up

Chong Chuen Yee (HK)

Second runner up

Diana Rosario

Third runner up

Chan Kai To (HK)

Forth runner up

Sheung Man Fu (HK)

 

 

 

 

Race: Senior ROTAX MAX – National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Joao Carlos Afonso

AAMC

Vice President

Mr Herculano Ribeiro

First runner up

Diana Rosario

Second runner up

Lei Kit Meng

Third runner up

Cheong Chi On

Forth runner up

Un Wia Kai

 

 

**Lei Kit Meng and Un Wai Kai were absent in the Trophy Presentation Ceremony

  

 

Race: Senior ROK – Club Race & National Race

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

Rui Miguel

AAMC

Vice President

Mr Herculano Ribeiro

First runner up

Dionisio Pereira

 

2010 Race3 List of Competitors

2010 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 3

List of Competitors

2010 Race3 Provisional Program

2010 AAMC Karting & Motorcycle Championship Race 3

Provisional Program