AAMC

Tuesday, Aug 20th

Last update07:50:04 AM GMT

You are here:: Kart Grand Prix 2011 Macau International Kart Grand Prix

2011 Macau International Kart Grand Prix

2011 Macau International Kart Grand Prix - Results

2011 Macau International Kart Grand Prix (08~11 December)


Results of the different races:      

CIK-FIA Asia Pacific KF1 & KF3 Championships

 Race: KF1

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

DAIKI SASAKI (JPN)

Macau Sports Development Board

The President – Mr Vong Iao Lek

First runner up

JORDON LENNOX LAMB  (GBR)

Second runner up

PEDRO HILTBRAND  (ESP)

 

Race: KF3

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

NICKLAS NIELSEN (DEN)

Macau Government Tourist Office

 The DirectorEng. Antune Costa

First runner up

MATTHEW SOLOMON  (HK)

Second runner up

 TERUHISA TANAKA  (JPN)

 


Asian Karting Open Championship

Race: MACAU CUP

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

KEVIN PU JUN JIN (CHN)

Macau Sports Development Board

Vice President

Mr Jose Tavares A

First runner up

YOHANES CLINTON SURYABARA (SIN)

Second runner up

TANG CHI MING TOMMY  (HK)

Third runner up

FONG YUK HANG   (CHN)

Forth runner up

TANG FU CHUN  (HK)

 

Race: MINIROK

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

PRASSETYO HARJA  (IDN)

AKOC

Managing Director

Mr Johnny Tan

First runner up

VERAVICH WONGSANGANAN (THA)

Second runner up

JAKKARIN SIRINONTHANAWECH  (THA)

Third runner up

MUHAMMAD HARRITS  (IDN)

Forth runner up

PERDANA PUTRA MINANG  (IDN)

  

Race: ROTAX MAX JUNIOR

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

ARYA GANDHI  (IND)

AAMC

President

Mr Chong Coc Veng

First runner up

CAO TIANYI CHN

 

Race: FORMULA 125 JUNIOR OPEN

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

SASAKORN CHAIMONGKOL  (THA)

KF1 & KF3 Race Director

Mr Nigel Edwards

First runner up

FRANCO REYES  (PHI)

Second runner up

DAIM BIN HISHAMMUDIN  (SIN)

Third runner up

TOBY EARLE  (THA)

Forth runner up

YASUO SENNA IRIAWAN  (IDN)

 

Race: ROK SENIOR

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

FONG YUK HANG  (CHN)

AAMC

President

Mr Chong Coc Veng

 

Race: ROTAX MAX SENIOR

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

CHEONG CHI ON  (MAC)

Macau Government Tourist Office

 Deputy Director

Ms Maria Helena de Senna Fernandes

First runner up

RAJ GANATRA  (IND)

Second runner up

CHIU SHIH LI  (CHINESE TAIPEI)

 

Race: FORMULA 125 OPEN SENIOR

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

SENNA SULAIMAN NOOR  (IDN)

AAMC

Chairman

Mr Lo Keng Chio

First runner up

MOHAMMAD NASRI NAUFAL BIN NASIR  (SIN)

Second runner up

SEAN GELAEL  (IDN)

Third runner up

AKASH NEIL NANDY  (SIN)

Forth runner up

RAJUL RAJ MAYER  (JPN)

 

Race: FORMULA 125 VETERAN OPEN

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

FREDDY NUMAN LAWAN  (MAL)

AAMC

Chairman

Mr Lo Keng Chio

First runner up

LING CHUN PUN  (HK)

Second runner up

JEFFRY IBRAHIM  (IDN)