AAMC

Thursday, Jul 19th

Last update05:10:06 PM GMT

You are here:: AKOC 2011

Asian Karting Open Championships(2011)

2011 Asian Karting Open Championship – Round 1 in Macau Award List

2011 Asian Karting Open Championship – Round 1 in Macau (01~03 July)

Results of the different races:      


Race: Minirok

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

VERAVICH WONGSANGANAN (Thailand)

AKOC

Managing Director

Mr Johnny Tan

First runner up

SASINT KONGPATANAKUL  (Thailand)

Second runner up

KUSH MAINI  (India)

Third runner up

JAVIER CHANG  (Singapore)

Forth runner up

PERDANA PUTRA MINANG (Indonesia)



Race: Rotax Max Junior

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

ARYA GANDHI  (India)

AAMC

President

Mr Chong Coc Veng


Race: Formula 125 Junior Open

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

ARJUN MAINI  (India)

AAMC

Chairman

Mr Lo Keng Chio

First runner up

SASAKORN CHAIMONGGKOL  (Thailand)

Second runner up

TIMOTHY YEO  (Malaysia)

Third runner up

FRANCO REYES  (Phillipines)

Forth runner up

DANIEL ADAM WOODROOF  (Malaysia)


Race: Rotax Max Senior

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

AMEYA BAFNA  (India)

AAMC

President

Mr Chong Coc Veng

First runner up

RAJ GANATRA  (India)

Second runner up

HERMES LAI  (Macau)


Race: Formul 125 Open Senior

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

ZAHIR ALI  (Singapore)

Representative of Macau Sport Development Board

Chief of Division

Mr Mac Peng Iu

First runner up

ANDREW TANG  (Singapore)

Second runner up

WEIRON TAN  (Malaysia)

Third runner up

KITTITAT VONGPRAI  (Thailand)

Forth runner up

SEAN GELAEL  (Indonesia)


Race: Formula 125 Veteran Open

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

FREDDY NUMAN LAWAN  (Malaysia)

AAMC

Chairman

Mr Lo Keng Chio

First runner up

LO KWOK CHUEN  (Hong Kong)

Second runner up

ALLAN LIGWIS  (Thailand)

Third runner up

TANG CHI MING TOMMY

 (Hong Kong)


Race: 2011 International KF2 Championship

Classification

Name

Trophies presented by

Champion

NICOLAJ MOLLER MADSEN  (Denmark)

Representative of Macau Sport Development Board

Chief of Division

Mr Mac Peng Iu

First runner up

ZAHIR ALI  (Singapore)

Second runner up

ANDREW TANG  (Singapore)

Second runner up

WEIRON TAN  (Malaysia)

Third runner up

KITTITAT VONGPRAI  (Thailand)

2011 AKOC Provisional Program

2011 Asian Karting Open Championship - Macau Round

Date: 1 ~ 3 July

Provisional Program

2011 AKOC Entry List

2011 AKOC Entry List - Macau Round

Date: 01-03 JULY

Entry List